Skip to Content

Academic Areas, Centers, and Institutes

Aerospace Studies (ROTC)

Jacob James DeRuyter - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
DERR 301  
(512) 245-2182  
Gary Foster - Faculty  
Chair - Professor  
DERR 301  
(512) 245-2182  
Kande Sorry Ibrahima - Staff  
Program Staff  
DERR 301  
(512) 245-3214  
Jesus Lopez - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
DERR 301  
(512) 245-2182  
Erin Magee - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
DERR 301  
(512) 245-2182  
Ashley Ross - Staff  
Program Staff  
DERR 301  
(512) 245-3214  
Colin D Wolff - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
DERR 301  
(512) 245-2182  

Department of Agricultural Sciences

Ryan Gerald Anderson - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Jesse Backstrom - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Elizabeth Ashley Benavides - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
AG 211  
(512) 245-3328  
Bradley Donald Borges - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Cody Rey Brown - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Brian L Bruner - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Tina Marie Cade - Faculty  
Professor  
AG 307  
(512) 245-3324  
Hallie Jeannette Casey - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-7825  
Polly Ann Chavez - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
AG AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Robin G Coombs - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Madan Mohan Dey - Faculty  
Chair - Professor  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Merritt L Drewery - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
AG 102  
(512) 245-4851  
Ernest R Gard Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Frances A Le Duc - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Xiangping Liu - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
AG AG PAVILLION 105  
(512) 245-4852  
Taylor Wayne Luce - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Ken Mix - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
AG 210  
(512) 245-6621  
Sejuti Mondal - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
John Edward Montoya Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Douglas G Morrish - Faculty  
Professor  
AG 213  
(512) 245-3321  
Pratheesh Omana Sudhakaran - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Eryn Linnae Pierdolla - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG AG PAV 104  
(512) 245-4857  
Justin David Pulley - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Reed Richardson - Faculty  
Professor  
AG 214  
(512) 245-3327  
Katherine Ann Tritsch - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  
Nicole Catherine Wagner - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
AG 206  
(512) 245-2130  

School of Criminal Justice & Criminology

Alexandre Magno Alves Diniz - Faculty  
Visiting Scholar  
HINE 108  
(215) 245-2174  
Wade Arledge II - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE HINES BUILDING  
(512) 245-2174  
Ashley Arnio - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
HINE 108D  
(512) 245-3524  
Brian Lee Baker - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-3332  
Geoff Barr - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-7405  
Todd Jay Bensman - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-7405  
Scott W Bowman - Faculty  
Professor  
HILL 108  
(512) 245-3584  
Laure Brimbal - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Jennifer Renee Carreon - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Tom Clark - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Paul Frank Cromwell Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-3332  
Scott Alan Cunningham - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-3332  
Mary A Eckert - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-7405  
H Jaymi Michell Elsass - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 117  
(512) 245-6594  
Julie Stone Frederick - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-3332  
Ashley Nicole Hewitt - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
HINE HINES ACADEMIC CENTE  
(512) 245-3218  
Leonard R Hinojosa - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 101  
(512) 245-2174  
J D Jamieson - Faculty  
Professor  
HINE 133  
(512) 245-3346  
Shayne Jones - Faculty  
Professor  
HINE 122A  
(512) 245-1036  
Angela Marie Jones - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Mark D Kennedy - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
 
Gary Douglas Klein - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Adrienne Mary Koller - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Kevin Leverenz - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AVRY 464N  
(512) 245-2174  
Matthew William Logan - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
HILL 108  
(512) 245-6503  
Joseph Michael McKenna - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-3332  
Ludmila Mendonca Lopes Ribeiro - Faculty  
Visiting Scholar  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Taylor Charles Polk - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-7405  
Shane Jerome Poole - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
(512) 245-2174  
Sean Patrick Roche - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Kim Rossmo - Faculty  
Professor- Univ Chair  
HINE 4  
(512) 245-2006  
Cheryl Merlo Rowden - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-3332  
Sienna Mae Schroeter - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
HINE 310  
(512) 245-8444  
Lia Segui Casas - Faculty  
Visiting Scholar  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Christine S Sellers - Faculty  
Professor  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-3344  
David Spencer - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2174  
Mark C Stafford - Faculty  
Professor  
HILL 108  
(512) 245-5410  
William E Stone - Faculty  
Professor  
HINE 123  
(512) 245-3343  
Christopher Joseph Sullivan - Faculty  
School Director - Professor  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-3341  
Lucia Summers Rodriguez - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
HINE 124  
(512) 245-2389  
P Michael Supancic - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
HINE 131  
(512) 245-3587  
Stephen E Tillotson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 116  
(512) 245-8957  
Donna Vandiver - Faculty  
Professor  
HILL 300  
(512) 245-7907  
Bob Edward Vasquez - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
HINE 109  
(512) 245-8460  
Adam David Vaughan - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
HINE 109  
(512) 245-3332  
Robbie Micheal Volk - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE  
(512) 245-7405  
Howard Earl Williams - Faculty  
Lecturer  
HINE 118  
(512) 245-4906  
Brian L Withrow - Faculty  
Professor  
HINE 01  
(512) 245-3548  

School of Family & Consumer Sciences

Xochitl Isabel Eleanor Acheson - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Mira Ahn - Faculty  
Professor  
FCS 126  
(512) 245-4653  
Zina N Alaswad - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Edna C Alfaro - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
FCS 111  
(512) 245-2412  
Michael W Allen - Staff  
Coord, Microcomputer Lab I  
FCS 107  
(512) 245-8031  
Sergio Bedford - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Andrew Owen Behnke - Faculty  
School Director - Professor  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2155  
Lesli M Biediger-Friedman - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-7059  
Nicholas Joseph Bishop - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-7051  
Peggy Blum - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Elizabeth M Blunk - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
FCS 122  
(512) 245-2415  
Amber Dawn Branham - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Karen Brasfield - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2155  
Lauren Butler - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Katie Bennett Campbell - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Hyojung Cho - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Alicia Collins - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
FCS  
(512) 245-3571  
Chelsea Nicole Connolly - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Michelle Crawford - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Kimberlee Davis - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2155  
Leia Downs - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Sandra Elaine Duke - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-7274  
Cynthia Fitchpatrick - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Kathleen M Fritz - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Priscilla Goble - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-7052  
Christine Robison Gray - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2904  
Leslie Ellen Green - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS 126  
(512) 245-4689  
Leticia Guerrero - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
FCS 119  
(512) 245-1810  
Asha Latha Hegde Niezgoda - Faculty  
Professor  
FCS 208  
(512) 245-2418  
Evette Michelle Hernandez - Staff  
Budget Assistant  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-1272  
Caroline Cathleen Hill - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Lindsay Rebecca Hlavinka - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Ernest Jay Horn - Faculty  
Lecturer  
MCOY 504  
(512) 245-2547  
Boyoung Huh - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Gwendolyn Hustvedt - Faculty  
Professor  
FCS 126B  
(512) 245-4689  
Cassandra Maria Johnson - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-9196  
Andrew Lee Kaplan - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Cyndy Karras - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
David Austen Kernodle - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Gar Yee Koh - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-0199  
Michelle A Lane - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2155  
Yuli Liang - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-4650  
Krissy Lines - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Maloree Mckenzi Malone - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Marissa M Martinez - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Kencia Mele - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Lindsey Diana Menge - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Kaylan Brielle Mills - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
FCS  
(512) 245-1810  
Julie A Moore - Staff  
Grant Senior Secretary  
FCS 119  
(512) 245-1810  
Elizabeth Morgan - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Celeste Mariah Munoz - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
 
 
Veronica Panduro - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
FCS  
(512) 245-1810  
Renee Perez - Staff  
Grant Senior Coordinator  
FCS 120  
(512) 245-3374  
Norma Judith Perez-Brena - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2414  
Farya Phillips - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Sharon Reddell Pierce - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
omayma Raafat - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Sandra D Roberts - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 286  
(512) 245-2135  
Katherine Halina Romo - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-6595  
Ramona Salcedo - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS 287  
(512) 245-6202  
Colton Andrew Scott - Staff  
Temporary Worker- Administrative Support  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Yishan Shen - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS FCS 123B  
(512) 245-6739  
Vickie Squires - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  
Iwao Takahashi - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Hannah Thornton - Faculty  
Clinical Assistant Professor  
FCS 100  
(512) 245-7055  
Amber Titus - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2401  
Barry Alan Underhill - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JCM FCS  
(512) 245-2611  
Diana Lucero Villatoro - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-5102  
Amy Weimer - Faculty  
Professor  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-1106  
Eden Claire Werner - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-7408  
Christina Van Husen Youens - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS 287  
(512) 245-8342  
Mariana Angelica Zamora - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2401  
Jie Zhu - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
FCS 101  
(512) 245-2135  
Krystle E Zuniga - Faculty  
Lecturer  
FCS FCS  
(512) 245-2401  

Military Science (ROTC)

Alex Danilo Almeida - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ADAM 112  
(512) 245-0391  
Anthony Yosue Ayala Atilano - Staff  
Program Staff  
ADAM 112  
 
Jeff Coulter - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ADAM 112  
(512) 245-0390  
Victoria Gonzales - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ADAM  
(512) 245-3232  
Robert Lee Harrison - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ADAM 112  
(512) 245-8436  
Edwin Eugene Lloyd Jr. - Staff  
Program Staff  
ADAM 112  
(512) 245-3299  
Lakicia Renay Stokes - Faculty  
Chair - Professor  
ADAM 100  
(512) 245-3234  
Aaron Jay Trimble - Staff  
Program Staff  
ADAM 112  
(512) 245-4508  
Peninah Mwikali Vera - Staff  
Program Staff  
ADAM 119  
(512) 245-0226  

Organization, Workforce, & Leadership Studies (OWLS)

Shetay Ashford-Hanserd - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
PED 101  
(512) 245-3027  
Mary Jo Biggs - Faculty  
Chair - Professor  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Carrie J Boden - Faculty  
Professor  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Blake Browder - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Catherine Ann Cherrstrom - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
PED 101  
(512) 245-1746  
Lou De Virgilio - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 665-7110  
David Michael Donnelly - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Pat Gibson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Portia Manhan Gottschall - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Mary Ann Grams - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-3047  
Paloma Gray - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Betty L Harkins - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Chris Harvey - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Brittany Marie Hyden - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Nikki Johnson - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Brett L Lee - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Omar S Lopez - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Alexis Maston - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Arthur McCrory Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Kara Renee Mowrey - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Michael E Nava - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Rachel S Ruiz - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Todd Sherron - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Shailen Singh - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
PED 101  
(512) 716-4541  
Tyrone Smith Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Gary J Springer - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED HOME OFFICE - SAN MA  
(512) 754-6175  
Trae Stewart III - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Robert Vela Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Clifford Kirk Whitworth - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 245-2115  
Lei Xie - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
PED 117  
(512) 245-2115  
Amanda Rene Young - Faculty  
Lecturer  
PED 101  
(512) 914-9286  

School of Social Work

Carla J Ackerson - Faculty  
Clinical Lecturer  
ENC 231G  
(512) 245-2592  
Ana-Paula Anaya - Staff  
Temporary Worker- Professional  
ENC 150A  
(915) 502-9142  
Lindsey Nicole Anderson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Angela R Ausbrooks - Faculty  
School Director - Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Michele T Bauman - Staff  
Temporary Worker- Professional  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-1784  
Amy D Benton - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Richard S Brooks - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150.A  
(512) 245-2592  
Shontay Shenice Brown - Staff  
Temporary Worker- Professional  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Mi Jin Choi - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ENC 167  
(512) 245-2592  
Shinwoo Choi - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Kelly Lynn Clary - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ENC 157  
(512) 245-2592  
Michele Ann Dziadik-Willingham - Staff  
Research Coordinator  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-1096  
Michelle Jane Elliott - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Maria Fernanda Fernandez - Staff  
Temporary Worker- Professional  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Rickie Fleck - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Robyn West Gambrel - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Heather R Gough - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
April Marie Guajardo - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Tozi Gutierrez - Faculty  
Clinical Assistant Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Catherine A Hawkins - Faculty  
Professor  
ENC 160  
(512) 245-2622  
Katherine Marie Hedstrom - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Angela Ann Jackson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Clarissa Dawn Jackson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Jangmin Kim - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Sonya Kraus - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ENC  
(512) 245-2592  
Debbie Mayer - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Stacie S McGee - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Ruben S Medel - Faculty  
Clinical Senior Lecturer  
ENC 150  
(512) 245-2592  
Lea Ann Mendez Mota - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ENC 150B  
(512) 245-2592  
KeriAnne Moon - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Rick Morley - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Erica Nason - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Miriam Lillian Nisenbaum - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Christine Norton - Faculty  
Professor  
ENC 150  
(512) 245-4562  
Rudo TB Nyamapfumba - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Bobbie Jo Xaviera Padilla Cardenas - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Rose Marie Pulliam - Faculty  
Clinical Assistant Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Elizabeth Ramos - Staff  
Academic Advisor II  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Lisa Rogers - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Katherine Selber - Faculty  
Professor  
ENC 164  
(512) 245-8692  
Kenneth Scott Smith - Faculty  
Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-8833  
Cassie Smith - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Stacy Stokes Batts - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Laura C Summerhill - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Mark Herrick Trahan - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Raphael Travis Jr. - Faculty  
Professor  
ENC 161  
(512) 245-3521  
Sandra Beatriz Vanegas - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Jennifer Alissa Vasquez - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC ENCINO HALL 231G  
(512) 245-4520  
Lea Robin Velez - Faculty  
Clinical Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Rosalva Washington - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Martha Sue Wildberger - Staff  
Grant Director, Non-Faculty  
ENC 150  
(512) 245-6789  
Richard W Wiley Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Chelsey Christine Wooten - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  
Emily Youngberg - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ENC 150A  
(512) 245-2592  

Centers and Institutes

ALERRT Center

Marty Greg Adcock - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
(512) 245-0241  
Lawrence Nimrod Balding - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
ACO  
(512) 245-1668  
Helen Megrez Balding - Staff  
Temporary Worker- Administrative Support  
AOCR  
 
J Pete Blair - Staff  
Grant Director, Non-Faculty  
HINE 108  
(512) 245-2456  
Coby L Briehn III - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
(254) 624-4680  
Stephanie L Brown - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
(512) 245-8706  
Donna Bryson - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
(512) 245-1668  
Jonathan David Burns - Staff  
Grant Technician II  
AOST  
 
Julie E Cantu - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
 
Carla Natalia Castaneda Sanchez - Staff  
Temporary Worker- Administrative Support  
ACO  
 
Robert Zane Childress - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AOCR  
(512) 245-4412  
Andrew Stephen Cost - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AOCR 217  
(512) 245-1668  
John Robert Curnutt - Staff  
Grant Senior Coordinator  
ACO  
(512) 245-1223  
Sarah Elizabeth Drennan - Staff  
Grant Senior Secretary  
ACO 115  
(512) 245-1662  
Doroteo F Fernandez Rodriguez - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
 
 
Allison Paige Ferry - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO 1200  
(512) 245-1668  
Gareth Bartholomew Fowler - Staff  
Grant Technician II  
AOCR 1040  
(512) 245-8718  
Peter Joe Garcia - Staff  
Grant Technician II  
AOST  
 
Tonya A Green - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
(512) 245-4713  
Mac Hughes - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
(512) 245-1885  
Leigh Anne Liu - Staff  
Temporary Worker- Administrative Support  
 
 
Christine Marie Love - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO 393  
(512) 245-1668  
M Hunter Martaindale - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
ACO  
(512) 245-1332  
Randall Martinez - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AOCR  
(512) 245-1885  
Thomas Choi Mersereau - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
 
 
Garrett James Miller - Staff  
Grant Technician II  
 
 
Jose E Molina - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
 
 
Kelly K Nichols - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
ACO ALERRT  
(512) 245-1229  
Alex Ortiz - Staff  
Grant Technician II  
AOST  
 
Emily Blaydes Pettit - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
(512) 245-0225  
Garrett Rickman - Staff  
Grant Technician II  
 
 
Dwayne B Sander - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
ACO ALERRT  
(512) 245-4712  
Meghan Abigail Smith - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO 200  
(512) 245-1668  
Kyle Kent Stapp - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AOCR  
(512) 245-1668  
Sam Oaks Stock - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO  
(512) 245-8707  
Devon Elizabeth Velchoff - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ACO 253  
(512) 245-3167  
Cayce Jacob Williams - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
 
 

Child Development Center

Aiyanna Simone Bardwell - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Elaine Diana Briseno - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Pamela Brown - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Brittany Kaye Burns - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Di Fontenot - Faculty  
Clinical Assistant Professor  
CDC 100  
(512) 245-2621  
Krista Gonzalez - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Gwynne Loraine Hamer - Staff  
Master Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Rachel Nicole Hamilton - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Karisa Nicole Hernandez - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Gloria Trevizo Hernandez - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Elisabeth Paige Jones - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC 154  
(512) 245-2621  
Meredith Eileen Kollman - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Katie Nicole Little - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Lisa McDermaid - Staff  
Cook  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Latisha Ann Rocha - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Nathaniel Rae Rodriguez - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Joshua Mark Rogalski - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Anna Michelle Sanchez - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
FCS CDC 129  
(512) 245-2912  
Christina Marcella Smith - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Jada Simone Smith - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Brittany Lynn Swain - Staff  
Asst Dir, Child Development Center  
CDC 130  
(512) 245-2621  
Adrianna Marie Weber - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Kasey Leigh Williams - Staff  
Child Care Teacher  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  

Texas Justice Court Training Center

Jessica Leigh Foreman - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927  
Rebecca Jane Glisan - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927  
Jeffrey Paul Grajek - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927  
John Wesley Lackey - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927  
Amber Myers - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927  
Sonya R Rahrovi - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927  
Randall Louis Sarosdy - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927  
Darby Maurene Swoboda - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927  
Bronson T Tucker - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AWAY  
(512) 347-9927  
Angie Varela - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
AWAY  
(512) 347-9927  
Laura Estela Villarreal - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AWAY 710  
(512) 347-9927  
Theadora Whalen - Staff  
Grant Director, Non-Faculty  
AWAY 350  
(512) 347-9927  
April Dianne Williams - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AWAY 530  
(512) 347-9927